Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 20 |
W
|
Jets
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Sep 21 |
T
|
Leafs
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Fri Sep 26 |
W
|
@
Falcons
|
Falcons Away
|
|
Sun Sep 28 |
W
|
@
Glenview
|
Glenview Away
|
|
Sun Oct 5 |
W
|
Vikings
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Fri Oct 17 |
W
|
@
Winnetka
|
Winnetka-Away
|
|
Sat Oct 18 |
W
|
@
Irish Away
|
Irish Away
|
|
Sun Oct 19 |
W
|
Peoria
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 1 |
L
|
@
Sabres
|
Rocket Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Nov 2 |
W
|
@
Ozaukee
|
Ozaukee
|
|
Fri Nov 7 |
W
|
Jets
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 8 |
L
|
@
Washington County
|
Washington County
|
|
Sun Nov 9 |
L
|
Bruins
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Fri Nov 14 |
W
|
@
Maulers
|
Rinkside - Gurnee, IL
|
|
Sat Nov 15 |
L
|
Sabres
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Nov 16 |
L
|
@
Bruins
|
NHL Rink - Addison, IL
|
|
Sat Nov 22 |
L
|
@
Blues
|
Edge - Jefferson East - Bensenville, IL
|
|
Sat Dec 6 |
W
|
Shaw
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Dec 13 |
L
|
Washington County
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Dec 14 |
W
|
@
Arrowhead
|
Arrowhead
|
|
Sat Dec 20 |
L
|
@
Cyclones
|
Fox Valley - NHL Rink
|
|
Sun Dec 21 |
L
|
@
Elmbrook
|
The Ponds
|
|
Sun Dec 21 |
W
|
@
Shaw
|
Wilson Park
|
|
Sat Jan 3 |
L
|
Elmbrook
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 3 |
L
|
Admirals
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Jan 4 |
W
|
Arrowhead A
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Fri Jan 9 |
W
|
Glenview
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 10 |
L
|
@
Admirals
|
Center Ice - Glen Ellyn, IL
|
|
Sun Jan 11 |
L
|
@
Sabres
|
Rocket Center, Bollingbrook, IL
|
|
Sat Jan 17 |
W
|
@
Gurnee Maulers
|
Artic Edge
|
|
Sat Jan 17 |
W
|
Chelsea Chiefs
|
Artic Edge
|
|
Sun Jan 18 |
L
|
Jimmy Johns
|
Ann Arbor, MI
|
TBD |
Sun Jan 18 |
L
|
Colorado Evolution
|
Artic Coliseum
|
|
Sat Jan 24 |
T
|
Maulers
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 24 |
W
|
Blues
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Jan 25 |
L
|
Cyclones
|
Kenosha Ice Arena
|
|
Fri Jan 30 |
W
|
@
Jets
|
Johnny's Ice House - Chicago, IL
|
|
Sat Jan 31 |
L
|
Arrowhead
|
Fond du lac, WI
|
|
Fri Feb 6 |
W
|
@
Glenview
|
Buffalo Grove, IL
|
|
Sat Feb 14 |
W
|
Skokie
|
Kenosha ICE
|
|
Sun Feb 15 | - |
TBD
|
Kenosha ICE
|
12:35 PM CST |
Sat Feb 21 |
L
|
Cyclones #3
|
Gurnee Mills
|
|
Sat Mar 7 |
T
|
Verona
|
|
|
Sun Mar 8 |
L
|
Cedar Rapids
|
|
|
Wed Mar 11 |
W
|
New Richmond
|
|